Naturpolc apricot kernel oil 50 ml

NATUROLC APRICOT SEED OIL: Fully refined, transparent light yellow. The oil is extracted from cold-pressed, dried apricot seeds. Light base oil and universal carrier oil, which is widely used in the food,...
In case you order today
Pickup in store: 10.11.2026. Tuesday
Home Delivery: 11.11.2026. Wednesday
Warranty
3 month factory warranty

1 789 Ft

Quantity
ADD TO THE CART

Product description

NATUROLC APRICOT SEED OIL: Fully refined, transparent light yellow. The oil is extracted from cold-pressed, dried apricot seeds. Light base oil and universal carrier oil, which is widely used in the food, dietary supplement and cosmetic industries. It has similar properties to almond oil.
It is rich in vitamin E, contains linoleic acid, oleic acid and other useful essential fatty acids.
The cosmetics industry likes to use apricot kernel oil because it is an extremely effective emollient and is easily absorbed into the skin. The oil helps to counteract skin changes, soothes itchy, irritated, inflamed skin.
It is also a common ingredient in soap production and forms a lasting foam.
Traditionally, this oil has been the basis of massage therapy for a long time.

PRICE NOTIFICATION

30 days minimum
1 789 Ft
30 days maximum
1 789 Ft
Notify me if it will be cheaper then
Ft

NOTEBOOK SEARCH

OPINIONS

0.0

No opinions about this product

Help others. Tell us what you think about the item.
The information present here are the ones provided by the manufacturer. These can change without notice. Please inquire before the order, due to te fact that afterwards we cannot asume responsibility! The above images are illustrations. The product might differ in appearance. Our company has no item stock. The purchase is only possible after a previous order. The items list refers to our provider's stock.
Back to the top of the page